Friday, March 27, 2009

Forever in Blue Jeans

But it ain't nothin' next to baby's treat
And long as I can have you here with me
I'd much rather be
Forever in blue jeans

Dudes, I got a part of jeans that were made in 1830 by Levi Strauss himself...lol. I've been wearing them so long that the denim has softened to the point that it feels like flannel. They slide over my naked butt like a glove, and the area where Hank (that's what I call him) hangs is bulged from years of pressure. I have a black knit muscle shirt and when worn with those jeans, I RULE. I look so hot in those jeans I have to ask my baby's permission to wear them. Even he be jazzin for blue jean.

So, how you boys doin' out there? I think we should play a few hands of Strip 21 Blackjack. And no, glasses and hats don't count. You know, one day I plan to act like a 32 year old, but not for another 20 or 30 years. And even then, I'm gonna be the sexiest 60 year old muther f**ker you ever saw.

If I sound full of myself tonight it's only because I feel good. I'm back down to 190 lbs and I just talked to my baby.

Have a great weekend y'all!










Honey's sweet

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.